League Tables

PREMIERSHIP TABLE

PositionTeamPlayedHome WinsHome DrawsHome Losses4-Point Away Wins3-Point Away WinsAway Draws1-Point Away LossesAway LossesForAgainstPoints
1Poole178010322178173139
2Ipswich197022023384785036
3Belle Vue218122002693993335
4Swindon188101004483378633
5Wolverhampton207121103589789132
6King's Lynn188100011783678328
7Peterborough194140101877593417

LEAGUE SCORING SYSTEM
Home loss by any number of points = 0
Home draw = 1
Home win by any number of points = 3
Away loss by 7 points or more = 0
Away loss by 6 points or less = 1
Away draw = 2
Away win by between 1 and 6 points = 3
Away win by 7 points or more = 4

PLAY-OFF PICTURE РHOW IT WORKS 
– Each team will race each other twice home and away.
РTop four teams progress to the play-offs (All play-off ties raced over two legs).
– The team finishing top gets to choose from the second, third and fourth placed teams who they wish to race in the semi-finals.
– The winners from the two semi-finals then meet in a two-legged Grand Final to decide Premiership champions.
– In the event of a tie on aggregate in the final, the outcome will be determined by golden heats format.

SUPPORTERS CUP TABLES

SOUTHERN GROUP

PositionTeamPlayedHome WinsHome DrawsHome Losses4-Point Away Wins3-Point Away WinsAway Draws1-Point Away LossesAway LossesForAgainstPoints
1Swindon62101002029224813
2Ipswich63000001228026010
3Poole5101101012152359
4King's Lynn5201000022032476

NORTHERN GROUP

PositionTeamPlayedHome WinsHome DrawsHome Losses4-Point Away Wins3-Point Away WinsAway Draws1-Point Away LossesAway LossesForAgainstPoints
1Belle Vue4200010011901709
2Wolverhampton3100000111321384
3Peterborough3101000011281423

LEAGUE SCORING SYSTEM
Home loss by any number of points = 0
Home draw = 1
Home win by any number of points = 3
Away loss by 7 points or more = 0
Away loss by 6 points or less = 1
Away draw = 2
Away win by between 1 and 6 points = 3
Away win by 7 points or more = 4

PLAY-OFF PICTURE – HOW IT WORKS 
– Winners of each group race over two legs in the final to decide Premiership Supporters Cup winners.