League Tables

PREMIERSHIP TABLE

PositionTeamPlayedHome WinsSuper Heat Home WinsSuper Heat Home LossesHome Draws - No Super HeatHome Losses4-Point Away Wins3-Point Away WinsSuper Heat Away WinsSuper Heat Away LossesAway Draws - No Super Heat1-Point Away LossesAway LossesForAgainstPoints
1Belle Vue420000100001020915111
2Sheffield210000010000098826
3Ipswich31000101000001381326
4Wolverhampton210001000000095853
5King's Lynn2000000000011791011
6Peterborough30000100000021011690

PLAY-OFFS

SEMI-FINALS:

FINAL:

LEAGUE SCORING SYSTEM
Home loss by any number of points = 0
Home draw = (see Super Heat)
Home win by any number of points = 3
Away loss by 7 points or more = 0
Away loss by 6 points or less = 1
Away draw = (see Super Heat)
Away win by between 1 and 6 points = 3
Away win by 7 points or more = 4
Super Heat win = 3
Super Heat loss = 1

SUPER HEAT
In meetings after heat 15 when the score is level, a Super Heat will be used to determine the winner.
The Team Manager, at their discretion may select any two of their seven riders.
The Super Heat will take place with the following scoring system to determine the winner of the meeting: 1st 4 points, 2nd 3 points, 3rd 2 points, 4th 0 points.
If a meeting is abandoned for any reason after the staging of heat 10, the scores are level and no more heats can take place (e.g. Super Heat), the match will be awarded. Each team will be awarded 2 points.

PLAY-OFF PICTURE – HOW IT WORKS 
– Top four teams progress to the play-offs (All play-off ties raced over two legs) .
– The team finishing top gets to choose from the second, third and fourth placed teams who they wish to race in the semi-finals.
– The winners from the two semi-finals then meet in a two-legged Grand Final to decide Premiership Champions.
– In the event of a tie on aggregate in the Final, the outcome will be determined by Golden Heats Format.

LEAGUE CUP TABLES

GROUP A

PositionTeamPlayedHome WinsSuper Heat Home WinsSuper Heat Home LossesHome Draws - No Super HeatHome Losses4-Point Away Wins3-Point Away WinsSuper Heat Away WinsSuper Heat Away LossesAway Draws - No Super Heat1-Point Away LossesAway LossesForAgainstPoints
1Sheffield31000002000001451259
2Wolverhampton31000101000001421286
3Belle Vue40000200000021631970

GROUP B

PositionTeamPlayedHome WinsSuper Heat Home WinsSuper Heat Home LossesHome Draws - No Super HeatHome Losses4-Point Away Wins3-Point Away WinsSuper Heat Away WinsSuper Heat Away LossesAway Draws - No Super Heat1-Point Away LossesAway LossesForAgainstPoints
1King's Lynn420000020000019716312
2Peterborough41000110000101881728
3Ipswich40000200000021552050

FINAL:

1st Leg: ? – King’s Lynn, 2nd Leg: ? – King’s Lynn

Home loss by any number of points = 0
Home draw = (see Super Heat)
Home win by any number of points = 3
Away loss by 7 points or more = 0
Away loss by 6 points or less = 1
Away draw = (see Super Heat)
Away win by between 1 and 6 points = 3
Away win by 7 points or more = 4
Super Heat win = 3
Super Heat loss = 1

SUPER HEAT
In meetings after heat 15 when the score is level, a Super Heat will be used to determine the winner.
In the conclusion of a two-legged tie the scores are level, a Super Heat will be used to determine the winner.
The Team Manager, at their discretion may select any two of their seven riders.
The Super Heat will take place with the following scoring system to determine the winner of the meeting: 1st 4 points, 2nd 3 points, 3rd 2 points, 4th 0 points.
If a meeting is abandoned for any reason after the staging of heat 10, the scores are level and no more heats can take place (e.g. Super Heat), the match will be awarded. Each team will be awarded 2 points.

PLAY-OFF PICTURE – HOW IT WORKS
– Top team from each group race in Final over two legs