2019 Results

DateOpponentTimeH/ATypeResultPointsSponsor
Saturday 23rd MarchLeicester 19:30ACHW50-40N/A
Thursday 28th MarchLeicester19:30HCHW48-42N/A
Thursday 4th AprilKing's Lynn19:30HSCW59-313Scott Properties
Monday 15th AprilKing's Lynn19:30ASCL38-520
Thursday 18th AprilBelle Vue19:30HP1W52-383
Monday 22nd AprilSwindon19:30ASCL39-510
Thursday 25th AprilSwindon19:30HSCW48-423
Monday 29th AprilWolves19:30AP1L40-500
Monday 6th MayKing's Lynn14:15HP1W48-423RN Euston
Monday 6th MayBritish Youth Championship16:30HINDRound 1
Thursday 9th MayPoole19:30ASCL44-461
Monday 13th MayPeterborough19:30AP1W51-394
Thursday 16th MayPoole19:30HSCW52-383ATPS Construction & Volvo Truck and Bus Centre
Monday 20th MayWolves - BT Sport19:30HP1W46-443RN Euston
Monday 3rd JuneBelle Vue - BT Sport19:30AP1L43-471
Thursday 6th JunePeterborough19:30HP1W49-413Zog Energy & Scott Properties
Thursday 13th JuneSwindon19:30HP1P-PSimply Climate Control & GBS Builders (Ipswich) Limited
Monday 17th JuneKing's Lynn19:30AP1D45-452
Thursday 20th JuneKing's Lynn19:30HP2W49-413Tru7.com
Monday 1st JulyPeterborough19:30AP2W51-384
Thursday 4th JulySwindon19:30AP1L44-461
Monday 8th JulyBelle Vue19:30AP2L41-490
Thursday 11th JulyPoole19:30HP1L42-480Doug Wade Insurance & GBS Builders (Ipswich) Limited
Monday 15th JulyWolves19:30AP2D45-452
Thursday 18th JulyPoole19:30AP1L42-481
Thursday 25th JulyWolves19:30HP2W41-373Zog Energy & Volvo Truck and Bus Centre
Monday 29th JulyBritish Final19:30NINDWrightN/A
Thursday 1st AugustBelle Vue19:30HP2W48-423DJ Evans & ITFC The Venue
Monday 5th AugustKing's Lynn19:30AP2L33-570
Thursday 8th AugustPoole19:30AP2P-P
Thursday 15th AugustSwindon19:30HP1L37-530RN Euston & West Property Management
Thursday 22nd AugustPeterborough19:30HP2W54-363Tru7.com & Jewson Stowmarket
Monday 26th AugustSwindon19:30AP2L24-660
Thursday 29th AugustPoole19:30HP2L43-470PGM Carpentry & West Property Management
Thursday 5th SeptemberSwindon19:30HP2W48-423
Monday 16th SeptemberPoole - BT Sport19:30AP2L39-510
Thursday 26th SeptemberPoole - BT Sport19:30APPOSL40-50N/A
Saturday 28th SeptemberPoole - BT Sport19:30HPPOSW54-36N/A
Tuesday 15th OctoberSwindon - BT Sport19:30HPPOFL41-49N/ASimply Climate Control
Thursday 17th OctoberSwindon - BT Sport19:30APPOFL27-62N/A

Key:

P1/P2= Premiership fixtures

SC= Supporters Cup

CH= Challenge meeting

PPOS= Play-off semi-final

PPOF= Play-off final

IND= Individual event

‘Reserved’ dates will be used to re-arrange any rained-off fixtures or potential future cup meetings as listed above.

All fixtures subject to change.